All About WSP

My Newborn Blog






Birthdate : 21 July 2008
Nickname : SAHM
Given name : SAHM-one
Full name : When SAHM-one Speaks
MD : Yanihosting

LOL! Okay, now let’s get serious… After a lot of thinking, I’ve finally decided, I gotta keep my baby hahaha! I was just kidding.

Well, I think the blog title “When SAHM-one Speaks” speaks for itself. I’d be posting here the thoughts and sentiments of a blogging SAHM-one, and that’s me at your service.

Please bear with me as I’m still tweaking on this blog. New version somehow confuses me, especially the CSS files. I’ve tried a couple of templates and I ended up using my existing ones. *sigh* I just couldn’t edit the single post etc. So, I had to stick with this theme for one simple reason, the post contents are justified. LOL! My OC me haha!

ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Marketing Manager at Adventures Beyond Group | WAHM | Ex-OFW | Music Enthusiast | Cactus and Succulent Hobbyist | Hello Kitty Lover | A 42 y/o mom of two lovely girls sharing her adventures as she walks through motherhood and having to do most things on her own while her Indian national husband works miles away from home.



4 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


Valued Voice





Shares